Executive Committee

President
Karl J Clark (2019-2022)
Mayo Clinic
Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
Guggenheim 1342B
221 4th Ave SW
Rochester, MN. 55901
USA
(507) 226-2188
[email protected] 

Past-President
Cathy Fernandes (2018-2021)
Social, Genetic & Developmental Psychiatry (SGDP) Centre
Institute of Psychiatry, Psychology & Neuroscience
King’s College London
London
United Kingdom
 +44 (0) 20 7848 0662
 [email protected]

President-Elect 
Camron Bryant (2020-2023)
Boston University School of Medicine
72 East Concord Street L-606C
Boston, MA  02118
USA
(617) 358-9581
[email protected]

Secretary
Clarissa Parker (2020-2023)
Associate Professor of Psychology and Neuroscience
Middlebury College
Department of Psychology
McCardell Bicentennial Hall 274
276 Bicentennial Way
Middlebury, VT 
05753 
USA
(802) 443-5673
[email protected]

Treasurer
Amy Lasek (2019-2022)
University of Illinois at Chicago
Psychiatry
1601 West Taylor Street
Chicago, IL, 60612
USA
(312) 355-1593
[email protected] 

Members-at-Large 
Megan Mulligan (2018-2021)
University of Tennessee Health Science Center
71 South Manassas
Memphis TN 38163
(901) 448-3548 
[email protected]

Cheryl Reed (2019-2022)
OHSU / VA Portland HCS
Department of Behavioral Neuroscience
3710 SW Veterans Hospital Road
Portland, Oregon  97239-2964
USA
(503).220-8262 x51180
[email protected]

Gang Chen (2020-2023)
Jinan University
Interdisciplinary Institute for Personalized Medicine in Brain Disorders  
Jinan University Medical Building rm 507  
601 Huangpuxi Rd
Guangzhou   510632 
China 
[email protected]

Awards Committee
Richard A. Radcliffe (Chair)
Leo Schalkwyk 
Catherine Kaczorowski 
Zoe Donaldson
Gang Chen

Program Committee
Camron Bryant (Co-Chair)
Karl Clark (Co-Chair)
Pat Nolan
Karla Kaun
Gang Chen
Clarissa Parker
Alberto Cruz-Martin
Anotnia Savarese
Danila Cuomo
Rupert Overall
Vivek Kumar
 
Membership Committee
Cheryl Reed (Chair)
Megan Mulligan (Co-Chair)
Tsuyoshi Koide 
Susanna Pietropaolo
Paul Meyer
Anna Delprato
David Ashbrook
Fred Wolf
Amy Dunn

Nomination & Election Committee
Clarissa Parker (Chair)
Wim Crusio
Ryan Logan

Publications Committee
Marissa Ehringer (Chair)
Helen Kamens
David Wolfer

Education and Training Committee
Kristin Scaplen (Chair) 
Abdul Haque Ansari 
Danila Cuomo
Antonia Savarese

Previous Committees

Past Officers and Members of the Executive Committee
** The terms listed above begin and end at the respective years annual meeting.