Executive Committee

President
Camron Bryant (2020-2023)
Boston University School of Medicine
72 East Concord Street L-606C
Boston, MA  02118
USA

Past-President
Karl J Clark (2019-2022)
Mayo Clinic
Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
Guggenheim 1342B
221 4th Ave SW
Rochester, MN. 55901
USA

President-Elect
Judy Grisel (2021-2024)
Bucknell University
Lewisburg, PA17837
One Dent Drive
USA

Secretary
Clarissa Parker (2020-2023)
Associate Professor of Psychology and Neuroscience
Middlebury College
Department of Psychology
McCardell Bicentennial Hall 274
276 Bicentennial Way
Middlebury, VT 
05753 
USA
(802) 443-5673
[email protected]

Treasurer
Amy Lasek (2019-2022)
University of Illinois at Chicago
Psychiatry
1601 West Taylor Street
Chicago, IL, 60612
USA

Members-at-Large 
Amy Dunn (2021-2024)
Jackson Laboratory
600 Main Street
Bar Harbor, ME, 04609
USA
Cheryl Reed (2019-2022)
OHSU / VA Portland HCS
Department of Behavioral Neuroscience
3710 SW Veterans Hospital Road
Portland, Oregon  97239-2964
USA
(503).220-8262 x51180
[email protected]

Gang Chen (2020-2023)
Jinan University
Interdisciplinary Institute for Personalized Medicine in Brain Disorders  
Jinan University Medical Building rm 507  
601 Huangpuxi Rd
Guangzhou   510632 

Awards Committee
Richard A. Radcliffe (Chair)
Catherine Kaczorowski 
Zoe Donaldson
Clyde Francks
Iiris Hovatta

Program Committee
Megan Mulligan
Camron Bryant
Cathy Fernandes
Paul Meyer
Francesca Telese
Kristin Scaplen
Clyde Francks
Rozi Andretić Waldowski
Elizabeth Yen
David Ashbrook
Yehuda Ben-Shahar
Gang Chen
Inna Gaisler-Salomon
Rob Williams, UTSHC
Gregg Roman, University of Houston
Judy Grisel, Bucknell University
Jason Bubier, Jackson Laboratory

 

Membership Committee
Gang Chen (Chair)
Cheryl Reed
Tsuyoshi Koide 
Susanna Pietropaolo
Paul Meyer
Anna Delprato
David Ashbrook
Fred Wolf
Amy Dunn

Nomination & Election Committee
Clarissa Parker (Chair)
Wim Crusio
Ryan Logan

Publications Committee
Marissa Ehringer (Chair)
Helen Kamens
David Wolfer

Education and Training Committee
Kristin Scaplen (Chair) 
Danila Cuomo
Antonia Savarese

Inclusion and Diversity Committee
Clarissa Parker
Vivek Philip
Alex Keene

 

Previous Committees

Past Officers and Members of the Executive Committee
** The terms listed above begin and end at the respective years annual meeting.