Executive Committee

President
Megan Mulligan (2023-2026)
University of Tennessee Health Science Center
Department of Genetics, Genomics & Informatics
E226 Coleman Bldg
956 Court Avenue
Memphis, TN 38163

 

Past-President
Karla Kaun (2022-2025)
Department of Neuroscience
Brown University
45 Prospect St.
Providence, RI 02912
USA

President-Elect

Paul Meyer (2024-2027)
Department of Psychology
University of Buffalo
B71 Park Hall
Buffalo NY, 14260-4110


Secretary
David Ashbrook (2023-2026)
University of Tennessee Health Science Center
Department of Genetics, Genomics & Informatics
E226 Coleman Bldg
956 Court Avenue
Memphis, TN 38163

Treasurer
Amy Lasek (2019-2025)
Virginia Commonwealth University
Department of Pharmacology and Toxicology
Molecular Medicine Research Building, Room 2050
1220 East Broad Street
Richmond, Virginia 23298

Members-at-Large 

Kristin Scaplen (2023-2026)
Bryant University

Department of Psychology
1150 Douglas Pike
Smithfield, RI 02917

Derek Morris (2024-2027)
National University of Ireland
University Road,
Galway, Ireland
H91 TK33

Francesca Telese (2024-2027)
University of California, San Diego
9500 Gilman Drive 
La Jolla CA 92093

 

Awards Committee
Richard A. Radcliffe (Chair)
Igor Ponomarev 
Zoe Donaldson
Clyde Francks
Helen Kamens
Laverne Melón

Membership Committee
Paul Meyer (Chair)
Amy Dunn 
Cheryl Reed
Tsuyoshi Koide 
Fred Wolf
Jason Bubier
Alisha Chunduri
Jeffrey Spencer Hatfield
Yanning Zuo
Kelly Clemens
Chao Guo
Chris Kliethermes

Nomination & Election Committee
David Ashbrook (Chair)
Wim Crusio
Ryan Logan 

Publications Committee
Marissa Ehringer (Chair)
Helen Kamens
David Wolfer

Education and Training Committee
Kristin Scaplen (Chair)
Stefano Sandrone 
Illia Pimenov 
Julie Blendy
Francesca Telese
William Lynch
Mike McDonald
John McGeary
Kristy Townsend

Inclusion and Diversity Committee
Jeffrey Glennon (Chair)
Karla Kaun
Silvana Chiavegatto
Alex Keene
Chao Guo
Annie Park
Hayley Thorpe

Communications Committee
Brent Kisby
Hayley Thorpe

Program Committee
Anne Simon, Western University
Jibran Khokhar, Western University
David Ashbrook, University of Tennessee Health Science Center
Camron Bryant, Boston University
Jason Bubier, Jackson Laboratory
Gang Chen, Jinan University
Inna Gaisler-Salomon, University of Haifa
Karla Kaun, Brown University
Paul Meyer, University of Buffalo
Annie Park, University of Oxford
Kristin Scaplen, Bryant University

Previous Committees

Past Officers and Members of the Executive Committee
** The terms listed above begin and end at the respective years annual meeting.